Another excellent day at Jerez for Scott, leading the morning’s timesheets and also running in an excellent 5th in the afternoon session… MORNING MOTO2 SESSION Pos... Jerez Day Two: Moto2 Timesheets

Another excellent day at Jerez for Scott, leading the morning’s timesheets and also running in an excellent 5th in the afternoon session…

MORNING MOTO2 SESSION

Pos | Rider | Nationality | Team | Bike | No of Laps | Fatest Lap | Time | Gap | Intv | Max Speed
1 45 Scott REDDING GBR MARC VDS RACING TEAM SUTER 35 27 1:44.600 —- —- 256,5
2 8 Anthony WEST AUS MZ RACING TEAM MZ 44 25 1:44.614 0.014 0.014 255,9
3 24 Toni ELIAS ESP GRESINI RACING MOTO2 MORIWAKI 58 10 1:44.775 0.175 0.161 263,4
4 16 Jules CLUZEL FRA FORWARD RACING SUTER 37 24 1:44.857 0.257 0.082 260,2
5 4 Stefan BRADL GER VIESSMANN KIEFER RACIN SUTER 27 13 1:44.892 0.292 0.035 263,4
6 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM SCOT RACING TEAM SCOT 41 20 1:44.895 0.295 0.003 257,8
7 60 Julian SIMON ESP MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM RSV 47 14 1:44.933 0.333 0.038 254,7
8 6 Alex DEBON ESP AEROPORT DE CASTELLO – FTR 46 19 1:44.963 0.363 0.030 263,4
9 71 Claudio CORTI ITA FORWARD RACING SUTER 55 33 1:44.971 0.371 0.008 258,4
10 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA ITALTRANS S.T.R. SUTER 50 16 1:45.205 0.605 0.234 257,1
11 48 Shoya TOMIZAWA JAP TECHNOMAG-CIP SUTER 39 10 1:45.267 0.667 0.062 262,8
12 9 Kenny NOYES USA JACK&JONES BY A. BANDE PROMOHAR 39 26 1:45.316 0.716 0.049 254,1
13 80 Axel PONS ESP TENERIFE 40 PONS PONS KALE 68 48 1:45.331 0.731 0.015 261,5
14 25 Alex BALDOLINI ITA CARETTA TECHNOLOGY R I.C.P. 52 30 1:45.357 0.757 0.026 260,2
15 72 Yuki TAKAHASHI JAP TECH 3 RACING TECH 3 39 13 1:45.496 0.896 0.139 259,0
16 12 Thomas LUTHI SUI INTERWETTEN MOIWAKI M MORIWAKI 53 15 1:45.530 0.930 0.034 262,8
17 2 Gabor TALMACSI HUN FIMMCO SPEED UP SPEED UP 57 36 1:45.542 0.942 0.012 257,1
18 40 Sergio GADEA ESP TENERIFE 40 PONS PONS KALE 57 56 1:45.618 1.018 0.076 264,7
19 35 Raffaele DE ROSA ITA TECH 3 RACING TECH3 44 38 1:45.641 1.041 0.023 262,1
20 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL BLUSENS-STX BQR MOTO2 47 6 1:45.681 1.081 0.040 250,6
21 59 Niccolo CANEPA ITA RSM TEAM SCOT SCOT 63 53 1:45.722 1.122 0.041 255,3
22 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE CARDION AB MOTORACING RSV 39 39 1:45.757 1.157 0.035 250,6
23 77 Dominique AEGERTER SUI TECHNOMAG-CIP SUTER 51 34 1:45.806 1.206 0.049 261,5
24 53 Valentin DEBISE FRA WTR SAN MARINO TEAM ADV 44 35 1:45.955 1.355 0.149 257,8
25 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM RSV 64 56 1:45.973 1.373 0.018 253,5
26 3 Simone CORSI ITA JIR MOTO2 TSR 35 35 1:45.994 1.394 0.021 261,5
27 61 Vladimir IVANOV RUS GRESINI RACING MOTO2 MORIWAKI 71 58 1:46.254 1.654 0.260 260,2
28 75 Mattia PASINI ITA JIR MOTO2 TSR 35 23 1:46.519 1.919 0.265 257,8
29 76 Bernat MARTINEZ ESP MAQUINZA-SAG TEAM BIMOTA 40 17 1:46.602 2.002 0.083 250,0
30 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA FIMMCO SPEED UP SPEED UP 41 37 1:46.624 2.024 0.022 257,8
31 95 Mashel AL NAIMI QAT BLUSENS-STX BQR MOTO2 34 34 1:46.736 2.136 0.112 254,7
32 5 Joan OLIVE ESP JACK&JONES BY A. BANDE PROMOHAR 46 10 1:46.771 2.171 0.035 257,8
33 10 Fonsi NIETO ESP G22 HOLIDAY GYM MORIWAKI 25 7 1:46.827 2.227 0.056 250,6
34 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT TAI THAI HONDA PTT SAG BIMOTA 42 35 1:46.858 2.258 0.031 250,6
35 41 Arne TODE GER RACING TEAM GERMANY SUTER 59 27 1:46.873 2.273 0.015 254,7
36 52 Lukas PESEK CZE MATTEONI CP RACING MORIWAKI 34 32 1:46.884 2.284 0.011 257,8
37 21 Vladimir LEONOV RUS VECTOR KIEFER RACING SUTER 34 27 1:46.932 2.332 0.048 254,1
38 39 Robertino PIETRI VEN ITALTRANS S.T.R. SUTER 40 30 1:47.038 2.438 0.106 253,5
39 27 Vincent LONBOIS BEL MARC VDS RACING TEAM SUTER 42 14 1:47.331 2.731 0.293 251,7
40 88 Yannick GUERRA ESP G22 HOLIDAY GYM MORIWAKI 46 34 1:47.660 3.060 0.329 259,0

………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

AFTERNOON MOTO2 SESSION

Pos | Rider | Nationality | Team | Bike | No of Laps | Fatest Lap | Time | Gap | Intv | Max Speed
1 72 Yuki TAKAHASHI JAP TECH 3 RACING TECH 3 22 10 1:44.552 —- —- 246,0
2 4 Stefan BRADL GER VIESSMANN KIEFER RACIN SUTER 16 14 1:44.737 0.185 0.185 242,7
3 24 Toni ELIAS ESP GRESINI RACING MOTO2 MORIWAKI 11 4 1:44.844 0.292 0.107 244,3
4 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA ITALTRANS S.T.R. SUTER 17 14 1:45.009 0.457 0.165 243,2
5 45 Scott REDDING GBR MARC VDS RACING TEAM SUTER 22 14 1:45.083 0.531 0.074 243,2
6 9 Kenny NOYES USA JACK&JONES BY A. BANDE PROMOHAR 15 8 1:45.084 0.532 0.001 239,5
7 48 Shoya TOMIZAWA JAP TECHNOMAG-CIP SUTER 17 11 1:45.149 0.597 0.065 246,6
8 12 Thomas LUTHI SUI INTERWETTEN MOIWAKI M MORIWAKI 10 10 1:45.240 0.688 0.091 241,6
9 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL BLUSENS-STX BQR MOTO2 20 16 1:45.240 0.688 0.000 237,9
10 2 Gabor TALMACSI HUN FIMMCO SPEED UP SPEED UP 14 4 1:45.286 0.734 0.046 243,2
11 60 Julian SIMON ESP MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM RSV 21 7 1:45.340 0.788 0.054 235,8
12 16 Jules CLUZEL FRA FORWARD RACING SUTER 17 15 1:45.416 0.864 0.076 242,7
13 6 Alex DEBON ESP AEROPORT DE CASTELLO – FTR 16 6 1:45.417 0.865 0.001 246,6
14 80 Axel PONS ESP TENERIFE 40 PONS PONS KALE 24 11 1:45.450 0.898 0.033 246,6
15 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT TAI THAI HONDA PTT SAG BIMOTA 18 13 1:45.463 0.911 0.013 235,8
16 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE CARDION AB MOTORACING RSV 21 19 1:45.490 0.938 0.027 233,3
17 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM SCOT RACING TEAM SCOT 12 5 1:45.492 0.940 0.002 240,0
18 25 Alex BALDOLINI ITA CARETTA TECHNOLOGY R I.C.P. 21 13 1:45.521 0.969 0.029 240,5
19 59 Niccolo CANEPA ITA RSM TEAM SCOT SCOT 14 13 1:45.568 1.016 0.047 238,4
20 8 Anthony WEST AUS MZ RACING TEAM MZ 14 4 1:45.601 1.049 0.033 234,8
21 3 Simone CORSI ITA JIR MOTO2 TSR 19 14 1:46.003 1.451 0.402 244,3
22 40 Sergio GADEA ESP TENERIFE 40 PONS PONS KALE 23 21 1:46.035 1.483 0.032 247,7
23 39 Robertino PIETRI VEN ITALTRANS S.T.R. SUTER 22 21 1:46.168 1.616 0.133 238,9
24 75 Mattia PASINI ITA JIR MOTO2 TSR 20 20 1:46.198 1.646 0.030 244,9
25 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM RSV 23 23 1:46.250 1.698 0.052 241,6
26 52 Lukas PESEK CZE MATTEONI CP RACING MORIWAKI 20 9 1:46.422 1.870 0.172 240,5
27 53 Valentin DEBISE FRA WTR SAN MARINO TEAM ADV 21 16 1:46.472 1.920 0.050 243,2
28 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA FIMMCO SPEED UP SPEED UP 13 10 1:46.729 2.177 0.257 243,2
29 41 Arne TODE GER RACING TEAM GERMANY SUTER 17 17 1:46.749 2.197 0.020 238,9
30 5 Joan OLIVE ESP JACK&JONES BY A. BANDE PROMOHAR 25 25 1:46.756 2.204 0.007 243,2
31 61 Vladimir IVANOV RUS GRESINI RACING MOTO2 MORIWAKI 15 15 1:46.812 2.260 0.056 242,7
32 10 Fonsi NIETO ESP G22 HOLIDAY GYM MORIWAKI 16 15 1:46.942 2.390 0.130 237,9
33 76 Bernat MARTINEZ ESP MAQUINZA-SAG TEAM BIMOTA 18 4 1:46.997 2.445 0.055 233,3
34 77 Dominique AEGERTER SUI TECHNOMAG-CIP SUTER 7 4 1:47.049 2.497 0.052 240,5
35 95 Mashel AL NAIMI QAT BLUSENS-STX BQR MOTO2 25 23 1:47.105 2.553 0.056 240,5
36 88 Yannick GUERRA ESP G22 HOLIDAY GYM MORIWAKI 19 16 1:47.425 2.873 0.320 240,0
37 27 Vincent LONBOIS BEL MARC VDS RACING TEAM SUTER 16 15 1:47.479 2.927 0.054 237,4

No comments so far.

Be first to leave comment below.

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *